View Staff Profile 


UNIT – I

BHAVANI AMMAL MEMORIAL TEACHERS TRAINING INSTITUTE
MATHIKRISHNAPURAM, MANAPET POST,
BAHOUR COMMUNE, Pudhucherry – 607 402.

Annexure to Order No : 1-101 / DSE / EE / P7 / 2005 dt.


Sl. No. Name Designation Date of Birth Qualifications % of Marks Experience
1. A. Srinivasan Principal 16.06.1942 M.A.,
M.Ed.,
50%
57.75%
5 Years 2 Months
in Teacher Training
Institute
2. C. Arockiam Lecturer (Tamil) 13.10.1946 M.A.,
M.Ed.,
55%
55%
----
3. V. Jayachandran Lecturer (English) 07.11.1946 M.A.,
M.Ed.,
60.75%
55.60%
----
4. E. Radhakrishnan Lecturer (Maths) 20.08.1968 M.Sc.,
B.Ed.,
58%
53%
7 Years in
Ele. Education
5. N. Saravanamurugan Lecturer (Science) 03.05.1971 M.Sc.,
M.Ed.,
62.81%
54.20%
----
6. S. Kasthuri Lecturer (Soc. Sci.) 20.02.1944 M.A.,
M.Ed.,
55%
57.40%
----


UNIT – II

BHAVANI AMMAL MEMORIAL TEACHERS TRAINING INSTITUTE
MATHIKRISHNAPURAM, MANAPET POST,
BAHOUR COMMUNE, Pudhucherry – 607 402.

NOC Order No : 2-5/DSE/EE/D.T.Ed
NCTE Recognition Order No : F.SRO/NCTE/D.T.Ed-A1/2006-2007/8755 Dt. 26.10.2006,

STAFF LIST FOR APPROVAL (For Additional Intake)

Sl. No. Name & Address Father's Name Designation Date of Birth Age Qualifications with Subject
(Main)
% of Marks / Grade Experience Date of Appointment Date of Joining
Academic P.G. Elementary Elementary
Teacher
Education
Professional B.Ed / M.Ed
1. D. Sundaramurthy,
Mariamman Koil Street,
Valavanoor,
Villupuram Dist.
B. Durai Raj Lecturer
(Tamil)
26.05.1948 58 M.A
(A Grade)
B.Ed 62.50 32 Years ---- 10.10.06 12.10.06
2. M. Lakshmi,
No. 10, Swedsh Street,
Block 24, Neivelli,
Cuddalore Dist.
Masilamani Lecturer
(English)
26.09.1965 41 M.A
(51%)
M.Ed 57.14 ---- ---- 10.10.06 12.10.06
3. T. Sellaperumal,
Variyanksval,
Udayarpalam Tk.,
Trichy
Thangavel Lecturer
(Maths)
04.03.1965 41 M.A
(65.57%)
M.Ed 54.57 6 Years ---- 10.10.06 12.10.06
4. T. Sudha,
Flat No. 3/2, Ramakrishna Nagar,
Vadalore,
Cuddalore Dist.
Thirumalai Lecturer
(Science)
05.06.1970 36 M.Sc
(59.54%)
M.Ed 60 ---- ---- 10.10.06 12.10.06
5. P.Suresh,
No. 30, IInd Street,
Kamban Nagar,
Reddiyarpalayam,
Puducherry
Perumal Lecturer
(Social Science)
01.05.1970 36 M.A
(65.62%)
B.Ed 55.75 6 Years ---- 10.10.06 12.10.06
6. D.Sundrapandian,
8/2, Main Road,
Semmandalam,
Cuddalore
Duraisamy Lecturer
(Gl. Subject)
15.06.1964 42 M.A
(56.71%)
B.Ed 50.60 5 Years ---- 10.10.06 12.10.06


UNIT – III

BHAVANI AMMAL MEMORIAL TEACHERS TRAINING INSTITUTE
MATHIKRISHNAPURAM, MANAPET POST,
BAHOUR COMMUNE, Pudhucherry – 607 402.

NOC Order No : 2-5/DSE/EE/D.T.Ed
NCTE Recognition Order No : F.SRO/NCTE/2006-2007/6218 Dt. 11.07.2007 & F.SRO/NCTE/2006-2007/6233 Dt. 12.07.2007

STAFF LIST FOR APPROVAL (For Additional Intake 3rd Unit)

Sl. No. Name & Address Father's Name Designation Date of Birth Age Qualifications with Subject
(Main)
% of Marks / Grade Experience Date of Appointment Date of Joining
Academic P.G. Elementary Elementary
Teacher
Education
Professional B.Ed / M.Ed
1. T. Sudha,
Flat No. 3/2, Ramakrishna Nagar,
Vadalore,
Cuddalore Dist.
Thirumalai Lecturer
(Science)
05.06.1970 36 M.Sc
(59.54%)
M.Ed 60 ---- ---- 10.10.06 12.10.06
2. P.Suresh,
No. 30, IInd Street,
Kamban Nagar,
Reddiyarpalayam,
Puducherry
Perumal Lecturer
(Social Science)
01.05.1970 36 M.A
(65.62%)
B.Ed 55.75 6 Years ---- 10.10.06 12.10.06
3. D.Sundrapandian,
8/2, Main Road,
Semmandalam,
Cuddalore
Duraisamy Lecturer
(Gl. Subject)
15.06.1964 42 M.A
(56.71%)
B.Ed 50.60 5 Years ---- 10.10.06 12.10.06
                                                                                                                                                                          

Signature of Principal__________________________________

Name __________________________________________________

Stamp of Institution________________________________________

 
  Home Institute Details Rules & Regulations Contact Us